Woven Geotextile

Home > Product > Geotextile > Woven Geotextile

PP And PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric

PP And PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric

PP and PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric What is the difference between PP and PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric PP and PE can make PP and PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric. Their common point is that it is difficult to see the difference between them. If it is not an inward person or a long experienced...

Product Details

PP and PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric

QQ图片20170905113405.jpg

PropertiesCE Standard
Tensile   Strength(Kn/m) MD EN ISO 1031916
Tensile   Strength(Kn/m) CD EN ISO 1031914
Elongation at   Break MD(%) EN ISO 1031917
Elongation at   Break CD(%) EN ISO 1031914
CBR   Puncture(kN) EN ISO 122361.8
Waterflow(l//s) EN ISO 1105815
Weight(g/㎡)EN ISO 986480
Characteristic   Opening Size(μmEN ISO 12956300
MaterialPolypropylene
StyleBlack Woven
Roll Size4.5m*100m

What is the difference between PP and PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric

PP and PE can make PP and PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric. Their common point is that it is difficult to see the difference between them. If it is not an inward person or a long experienced friend, it is difficult to distinguish between them. Today, what are the differences between PP and PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric for you?

1. Material is different, PP is polypropylene material, and PE is polyethylene material, their hardness and brittleness are different.

2. Tensile capacity is different. PE has better tensile properties and larger ductility. PP is relatively poor, but the hardness is large, which is commonly used in woven bags.

3. The use of different environment, PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric are generally used more outdoor, while PP  Woven Geosynthetic Fabricis more indoor and shade.

4. The way of preservation is different. PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric has strong weathering resistance and strong sun resistance. PP Woven Geosynthetic Fabric is easy to weathering.

The above four points are the essential differences between PP and PE Woven Geosynthetic Fabric that we have analyzed in detail for you today. We hope to help you.


Hot Tags: pp and pe woven geosynthetic fabric, China, supplier, wholesale, cost, for sale
Related Products
Feedback